Press Releases

Team Photos for Media Use

Print and web resolutions. Password provided upon request.

For additional information, please contact

Marya Pongrace
Director of Communications
E: marya.pongrace@slipstreamsports.com
US mobile: +1 347.698.3412

Photos of Team Garmin-Sharp on the podium

2014 Podium Results

  • Ramunas Navardauskas - Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, GC - 1st
  • Ramunas Navardauskas - Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, stage 4 - 1st
  • Tom Jelte Slagter - Paris-Nice, stage 7- 1st
  • Tom Jelte Slagter - Paris-Nice, stage 4 - 1st
  • Nathan Haas - Herald Sun Tour, stage 1 - 1st
  • Jack Bauer - Herald Sun Tour, prologue - 1st
  • Phil Gaimon - Tour de San Luis, stage 1 - 1st
  • Jack Bauer - Tour de Vineyards - 1st
  • Tyler Farrar - Scheldeprijs - 2nd
  • Rohan Dennis - Circuit de la Sarthe, stage 3 - 2nd
  • Tom Jelte Slagter - GP Indurain - 2nd
  • Rohan Dennis - Critérium International, stage 2 - 2nd
  • Nathan Haas - Critérium International, stage 1 - 2nd
  • Tyler Farrar - Dwars door Vlaanderen - 2nd
  • Phil Gaimon - Tour de San Luis, GC - 2nd
  • Nathan Haas - Tour Down Under, stage 3 - 2nd
  • Jack Bauer - New Zealand National Championships RR - 2nd
  • Laase Hansen - Dubai Tour, stage 1 - 3rd
  • Steele Von Hoff - Tour Down Under, stage 1 - 3rd

2013 Podium Results

  • Steele Von Hoff - Japan Cup Criterium - 1st
  • Tyler Farrar - Franco Belge, stage 3 - 1st
  • Rohan Dennis - Tour of Alberta, GC - 1st
  • Rohan Dennis - Tour of Alberta, Best Young Rider - 1st
  • Rohan Dennis - Tour of Alberta, stage 3 - 1st
  • Tom Danielson - Tour of Utah, Overall - 1st
  • Lachlan Morton - Tour of Utah, Best Young Rider
  • Lachlan Morton - Tour of Utah, stage 2 - 1st
  • Dan Martin - Tour de France, stage 9 - 1st
  • Rohan Dennis - Critérium du Dauphiné, Best Young Rider
  • Tyler Farrar - Tour of California, stage 4 - 1st
  • Michel Kreder - 4 Days of Dunkirk, stage 4 - 1st
  • Ramunas Navardauskas - Tour de Romandie, stage 2 - 1st
  • Dan Martin - Liège-Bastogne-Liège
  • Dan Martin - Volta Catalunya, GC - 1st
  • Dan Martin - Volta Catalunya, stage 4 - 1st
  • Andrew Talansky - Paris-Nice, Best Young Rider
  • Andrew Talansky - Paris-Nice, stage 3 - 1st
  • Dan Martin - Tour of Beijing, GC - 2nd
  • Tyler Farrar - Vuelta a España, stage 21 - 2nd
  • Rohan Dennis - Tour of Alberta, prologue - 2nd
  • Andrew Talansky - USA Pro Challenge, stage 5 - 2nd
  • Lachlan Morton - USA Pro Challenge, stage 2 - 2nd
  • Tom Danielson - Tour of Utah, stage 5 - 2nd
  • Steele Von Hoff - Tour of Poland, stage 4 - 2nd
  • Steele Von Hoff - Tour of Poland, stage 3 - 2nd
  • Andrew Talansky - Tour de France, Best Young Rider - 2nd
  • Rohan Dennis - Critérium du Dauphiné, stage 4 - 2nd
  • Tyler Farrar - Tour of California, stage 5 - 2nd
  • Andrew Talansky - Paris-Nice, GC- 2nd
  • Andrew Talansky - Paris-Nice, stage 7 - 2nd
  • Tyler Farrar - Ruta del Sol, stage 2 - 2nd
  • Tyler Farrar - Trofeo Migjorn - 2nd
  • Tyler Farrar - Trofeo Palma - 2nd
  • Rohan Dennis - Australian National Championships TT - 2nd
  • Steele Von Hoff - Tour of Britain, stage 4 - 3rd
  • Jack Bauer - Tour of Britain, stage 3 - 3rd
  • Ryder Hesjedal - GP Montreal - 35d
  • Tom Danielson - USA Pro Challenge, stage 5 - 3rd
  • Tom Danielson - Tour of Utah, stage 6 - 3rd
  • Tyler Farrar - Eneco Tour, stage 2 - 3rd
  • Andrew Talansky - Tour de France, stage 14 - 3rd
  • Tyler Farrar - Tour de Suisse, stage 4 - 3rd
  • Andrew Talansky - Critérium du Dauphiné, stage 8 - 3rd
  • Tyler Farrar - Tour of California, stage 8 - 3rd
  • Rohan Dennis - Tour of California, stage 6 - 3rd
  • Tyler Farrar - Tour of California, stage 3 - 3rd
  • Ryder Hesjedal - Giro d'Italia, stage 3 - 3rd
  • Peter Stetina - GP Indurain - 3rd
  • Tyler Farrar - Ruta del Sol, prologue - 3rd
  • Steele Von Hoff - Australian National Championships RR - 3rd

2012 Podium Results

  • Dan Martin - Tour of Beijing, KOM - 1st
  • Christian Vande Velde - USA Pro Challenge, Overall - 1st
  • Tyler Farrar - USA Pro Challenge, Sprint - 1st
  • Tom Danielson - USA Pro Challenge, Most Aggressive - 1st
  • Tom Danielson - USA Pro Challenge, stage 3 - 1st
  • Tyler Farrar - USA Pro Challenge, stage 1 - 1st
  • Andrew Talansky - Tour de l'Ain, overall - 1st
  • Andrew Talansky - Tour de l'Ain, stage 4 - 1st
  • Tour of Utah, stage 2 (TTT) - 1st
  • David Millar - Tour de France, stage 12 - 1st
  • Fabian Wegmann - German National Championships (RR) - 1st
  • Ramunas Navardauskas - Lithuania National Championships (TT) - 1st
  • Ryder Hesjedal - Giro d'Italia, GC - 1st
  • Super team - Giro d'Italia, GC - 1st
  • David Zabriskie - US National Championships (TT) - 1st
  • David Zabriskie - Tour of California, stage 5 (TT) - 1st
  • Team Time Trial - Giro d'Italia, stage 4 - 1st
  • Andrew Talansky - Tour de Romandie, Best Young Rider - 1st
  • Thomas Dekker - Circuit Sarthe, stage 4 - 1st
  • Michel Kreder - Circuit Sarthe, stage 2a - 1st
  • Sep Vanmarcke - Omloop Het Nieuwsblad - 1st
  • David Zabriskie - Tour de Langkawi, stage 1 - 1st
  • Michel Kreder - Tour Méditerranéen, stage 3 - 1st
  • Michel Kreder - Tour Méditerranéen, stage 2 - 1st
  • Team Time Trial - Tour of Qatar, stage 2 - 1st
  • Michel Kreder - Tour Méditerranéen, Best Young Rider - 1st
  • Ramunas Navardauskas - Tour of Qatar, Best Young Rider - 1st
  • Dan Martin - Tour of Beijing, stage 3 - 2nd
  • Sep Vanmarcke - Tour of Britain, stage 5 - 2nd
  • Steele Von Hoff - Tour of Britain, stage 4 - 2nd
  • Christian Vande Velde - USA Pro Challenge, stage 2 - 2nd
  • Christian Vande Velde - Tour de France, stage 15 - 2nd
  • Ryder Hesjedal - Giro d'Italia, stage 19 - 2nd
  • David Zabriskie - Tour of California, GC - 2nd
  • Heinrich Haussler - Tour of California, stage 4 - 2nd
  • Heinrich Haussler - Tour of California, stage 3 - 2nd
  • Heinrich Haussler - Tour of California, stage 2 - 2nd
  • Heinrich Haussler - Tour of California, stage 1 - 2nd
  • Andrew Talansky - Tour de Romandie, GC- 2nd
  • Andrew Talansky - Tour de Romandie, stage 5 - 2nd
  • Alex Rasmussen - GP Denain - 2nd
  • Raymond Kreder - Tour de Langkawi, stage 3 - 2nd
  • Michel Kreder - Tour Méditerranéen, overall - 2nd
  • Tyler Farrar - Tour of Qatar, GC - 2nd
  • Nathan Haas - Tour of Britain, stage 6 - 3rd
  • Ramunas Navardauskas - Tour of Denmark, stage 3 - 3rd
  • Steele Von Hoff - Tour of Denmark, stage 2 - 3rd
  • Heinrich Haussler - GP Ouest France-Plouay - 3rd
  • Tyler Farrar - Tour of Utah, stage 3 - 3rd
  • Andrew Talansky - Tour de l'Ain, stage 3 - 3rd
  • Heinrich Haussler - Eneco Tour, stage 3 - 3rd
  • Ryder Hesjedal - Giro d'Italia, stage 17 - 3rd
  • Tom Danielson - Tour of California, GC - 3rd
  • Alex Rasmussen - Giro d'Italia, stage 1 - 3rd
  • Fabian Wegmann - Vuelta al Pais Vasco, stage 1 - 3rd
  • Heinrich Haussler - Paris-Nice, stage 6 - 3rd
  • Tyler Farrar - Tirreno-Adriatico, stage 2 - 3rd
  • Raymond Kreder - Tour de Langkawi, stage 9 - 3rd
  • Tyler Farrar - Tour of Oman, stage 6 - 3rd
  • Tyler Farrar - Tour of Oman, stage 1 - 3rd
  • Heinrich Haussler - Cancer Council Classic - 3rd
  • Team Time Trial - Tirreno-Adriatico - 3rd

2011 Podium Results

  • Heinrich Haussler - Tour of Beijing, stage 2 - 1st
  • Thor Hushovd - Tour of Britain, stage 4 - 1st
  • Emma Pooley - Tour de l'Ardeche, overall - 1st
  • Emma Pooley - Tour de l'Ardeche, stage 3 - 1st
  • Dan Martin - Vuelta a España, stage 9 - 1st
  • Team Classification - USA Pro Cycling Challenge - 1st
  • Team Classification - Tour de France - 1st
  • Lizzie Armistead - Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt, stage 6 - 1st
  • Emma Pooley - Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt, stage 4 - 1st
  • Thor Hushovd - Tour de France, stage 16 - 1st
  • Thor Hushovd - Tour de France, stage 13 - 1st
  • Emma Pooley - Giro Donne, stage 8 - 1st
  • Tyler Farrar - Tour de France, stage 3 - 1st
  • Team Garmin-Cervélo - Tour de France, stage 2 (TTT) - 1st
  • Ramunas Navardauskas - Lithuania National Championships (RR) - 1st
  • Noemi Cantele - Italian National Road Race - 1st
  • Noemi Cantele - Italian National Time Trial - 1st
  • Lizzie Armistead - British National Road Race - 1st
  • Dan Martin - Giro della Toscana - 1st
  • Tyler Farrar - Ster ZLM Toer, stage 2 - 1st
  • Thor Hushovd - Tour de Suisse, stage 4 - 1st
  • Emma Pooley - lurreta-Emakumeen Bira, stage 3 - 1st
  • David Zabriskie - USPRO time trial championship - 1st
  • David Millar - Giro d'Italia, stage 21 - 1st
  • David Zabriskie - Tour of California, stage 6 - 1st
  • Lizzie Armistead - Tour of Chongmind Island, stage 1 - 1st
  • Tour of Romandie, team GC - 1st
  • Andrew Talansky - Tour of Romandie - best young rider
  • David Zabriskie - Tour of Romandie, stage 4 - 1st
  • Johan Van Summeren - Paris-Roubaix - 1st
  • Emma Pooley - Trofeo Alfredo Binda - 1st
  • Michel Kreder - Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, stage 2 - 1st
  • Cam Meyer - UCI Track World Championships, Madison - 1st
  • Jack Bobridge - UCI Track World Championships, Team Pursuit - 1st
  • Jack Bobridge - UCI Track World Championships, Individual Pursuit - 1st
  • Andrew Talansky - Critérium-International, best young rider - 1st
  • Heinrich Haussler - Paris-Nice, points jersey
  • Tyler Farrar - Tirreno-Adriatico, stage 2 - 1st
  • Murilo Fischer - Trofeo Magaluf–Palmanova - 1st
  • Heinrich Haussler - Tour of Qatar, stage 3 - 1st
  • Heinrich Haussler - Tour of Qatar, stage 2 - 1st
  • Tyler Farrar - Trofeo Cala Millor-Cala Millor - 1st
  • Tyler Farrar - Trofeo Palma de Mallorca - 1st
  • Cam Meyer - Tour Down Under, overall - 1st
  • Cam Meyer - Tour Down Under, stage 4 - 1st
  • Cam Meyer - Australian National TT Championships - 1st
  • Alex Rhodes - Australian Open RR Championships - 1st
  • Jack Bobridge - Australian Open RR Championships - 1st
  • Dan Martin - Giro di Lombardia - 2nd
  • David Millar - Tour of Beijing, stage 1 - 2nd
  • Lizzie Armitstead - Tour de l'Ardeche, stage 3 - 2nd
  • Lizzie Armitstead - Tour de l'Ardeche, stage 1 - 2nd
  • Emma Pooley - Memorial Davide Fardelli - 2nd
  • Christian Vande Velde - USA Pro Cycling Challenge, overall - 2nd
  • Christian Vande Velde - USA Pro Cycling Challenge, stage 3 - 2nd
  • Christian Vande Velde - USA Pro Cycling Challenge, prologue - 2nd
  • Tyler Farrar - Eneco Tour, stage 2 - 2nd
  • Team Garmin-Cervélo - Theuringen Rundfahrt (w), prologue (TTT) - 2nd
  • Tyler Farrar - Tour de France, stage 15 - 2nd
  • Emma Pooley - Giro Donne, overall - 2nd
  • Emma Pooley - Giro Donne, stage 9 - 2nd
  • Emma Pooley - Giro Donne, stage 3 - 2nd
  • Sharon Laws - Giro Donne, stage 2 - 2nd
  • Dan Martin - Irish National Road Race - 2nd
  • Lizzie Armitstead - Tour of Chongming Island World Cup - 2nd
  • David Millar - Giro d'Italia, stage 3 - 2nd
  • David Millar - Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, stage 3 - 2nd
  • Murilo Fischer - Critérium-International, stage 2 - 2nd
  • Cam Meyer - UCI Track World Championships, Points Race - 2nd
  • Team Garmin-Cervélo - Tirreno-Adriatico, stage 1 (TTT) - 2nd
  • Tyler Farrar - Tirreno-Adriatico, stage 3 - 2nd
  • Henirich Haussler - Paris-Nice, stage 3 - 2nd
  • Henirich Haussler - Tour of Qatar, overall - 2nd
  • Heinrich Haussler - Tour of Qatar, stage 1 - 2nd
  • Alex Rhodes - Tour of Qatar, stage 2 - 2nd
  • Carla Ryan - Australian Open RR Championships - 2nd
  • Jack Bobridge - Australian National TT Championships - 2nd
  • Dan Martin - Memorial Marco Pantani - 3rd
  • Emma Pooley - UCI Road World TT Championships - 3rd
  • Tom Danielson - USA Pro Cycling Challenge, stage 2 - 3rd
  • Dan Martin - Vuelta a España, stage 4 - 3rd
  • David Millar - Eneco Tour, prologue - 3rd
  • Tyler Farrar - Eneco Tour, stage 1 - 3rd
  • Ryder Hesjedal - Tour de France, stage 16 - 3rd
  • Tyler Farrar - Tour de France, stage 11 - 3rd
  • Thor Hushovd - Tour de France, stage 6 - 3rd
  • Thor Hushovd - Tour de France, stage 1 - 3rd
  • Sharon Laws - British National Road Race - 3rd
  • Roger Hammond - Delta Tour of Zeeland, stage 2 - 3rd
  • Elizabeth Armitstead - Iurreta-Emakumeen Bira, stage 1 - 3rd
  • Henirich Haussler - Bayern-Rundfahrt, stage 1 - 3rd
  • Tom Danielson - Tour of California, overall - 3rd
  • Thor Hushovd - Tour of California, stage 3 - 3rd
  • Tyler Farrar - Tour of Turkey, stage 8 - 3rd
  • Tyler Farrar - Tour of Turkey, stage 7 - 3rd
  • David Millar - Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, overall - 3rd
  • David Zabriskie - Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, stage 3 - 3rd
  • Tyler Farrar - Gent-Wevelgem - 3rd
  • Dan Martin - Volta a Catalunya, overall - 3rd
  • Tyler Farrar - Dwars door Vlaanderen - 3rd
  • Alex Rhodes - Oceania TT Championship - 3rd
  • Dan Martin - Tour Méditerranéen, stage 4 - 3rd
  • Henirich Haussler - Paris-Nice, stage 1 - 3rd
  • Iris Slappendel - Tour of Qatar overall - 3rd